SNUG France 

 

 

  • Travel Information
  • Hotel Information for SNUG France 

 

Novotel Grenoble Centre
5, place Robert Schuman
38000 Grenoble
Phone: +33 (0)4 76 70 84 84
Fax: +33 (0)4 76 70 24 93

@: h1624@accor.com - www.novotel.com

Room rate: 129€ per night
Breakfast: 16€ per person
Tax: 0.99 € per night per person

To make a reservation at these rates, please contact the hotel directly and mention “SNUG”. Early reservation is highly recommended.


  • Call for Papers
  • Call for Papers is Closed 


Required Templates


Important Dates
    November 13, 2014 Call for Papers Opens
    January 28, 2015 Call for Papers Closes
    January 30, 2015 Preliminary Acceptance Notification
    February 27, 2015 Draft Papers Due
    March 20, 2015 Final Papers Due
    March 30, 2015 Final Acceptance & Presentation Spots Awarded
    May 12, 2015 Draft Presentations Due
    June 11, 2015 Final Presentations Due
    June 18, 2015 SNUG France


SNUG thanks the members of the SNUG Europe Technical Committee who volunteer their time and expertise to ensure SNUG’s technical quality, local perspective and value to the users of Synopsys tools and technology. The SNUG Europe Technical Committee reviews user papers for SNUG France, SNUG Germany and SNUG United Kingdom under the leadership of the Overall SNUG Europe Technical Chairperson.

SNUG Europe and SNUG Germany Technical Chairperson
Frank Poppen, OFFIS Institute for Information Technology

SNUG UK Technical Chairperson
Mike Bartley, Test and Verification Solutions Ltd

SNUG France Technical Chairperson
Pierluigi Daglio, STMicroelectronics

Touqeer Azam, CSR
Laurent Besson, STMicroelectronics
Jonathan Bromley, Verilab
Thomas Buerner, Cisco
Tarun Chawla, STMicroelectronics
Evagelia Diamantakou, Intracom
Majid Ghameshlu, Siemens AG Austria
Peter Grove, Dialog Semiconductor
Thomas Haase, Renesas
Richard Illman, Dialog Semiconductor
Claus Kuntzsch, University of Applied Sciences Nuremberg
Farid Labib, LSI Corporation
Christelle Leherpeur, STMicroelectronics
David Lloyd, Dialog Semiconductor
David Long, Doulos
Karsten Matt, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Andy Maund, EnSilica
Didier Maurer, Dolphin Integration
Justin Mitchell, BBC R&D
Giuseppe Notarangelo, STMicroelectronics
Charles Odinot, STMicroelectronics
Sylvie Pierunek, STMicroelectronics
Julien Pouget, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Herbert Preuthen, LSI Corporation
Tiana Rahaga, Ulis
Norbert Schuhmann, Fraunhofer Institute for IC
Yogish Sekhar, Ericsson
Robert Siegmund, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Herbert Taucher, Siemens AG Austria
David Tester, Structured Custom Ltd.
Manfred Thanner, Freescale Semiconductor
Tobias Thiel, Freescale Semiconductor
Alessandro Valerio, STMicroelectronics
Stuart Vernon, Imagination Technologies

Platinum Sponsors:

ARM

GlobalFoundries

Imagination

Samsung

TSMC